Print

CRANKSHAFT GROUP 113684
(with 1 groove sheave)

113684 CRANKSHAFT GROUP

ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113602X 1 Crankshaft Assembly (Includes Shaft and Bearings)
2 113602 1 Crankshaft (N.S.S.- ORDER Crankshaft Assembly)
3 111107 2 Ball Bearings
4 113944 1 Sheave, 14.15.0.D., 1 Groove, B Sect. CCW
5 110428N075 2 Flat Washer, 3/4
6 11404I 1 Hex Nut, 3/4-16 UNF, L.H. Thread

N.S.S. = Not Slod Separate

U1

 

CRANKSHAFT GROUP 113684-006
(with 2 groove sheave)

113684-006 CRANKSHAFT GROUP

ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113602X 1 Crankshaft Assembly (Includes Shaft and Bearings)
2 113602 1 Crankshaft (N.S.S.- ORDER Crankshaft Assembly)
3 111107 2 Ball Bearings
4 113944-001 1 Sheave, 14.15.0.D., 2 Groove, B Sect. CCW
5 110428N075 2 Flat Washer, 3/4
6 11404I 1 Hex Nut, 3/4-16 UNF, L.H. Thread

N.S.S. = Not Slod Separate

U3

CRANKCASE GROUP 113683

U4

* Install With Pipe Thread sealant

ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113940 1 Crankcase
2 2276 1 Pipe Plug, 3/4 NPT
3 2057 2 Pipe Plug
4 113736-D50 1 Sightglass, 1/2 NPT
5 113755 1 Bearing Carrier Gasket
6 113942 1 Bearing Carrier
7 115037-L14 5 Screw, Cap Hex, Sealant, Grade 5
8 113947 1 Breather Tube
9 111333 1 Filter
10 40825 1 Hole Plug
11 111106-001 1 Oil Seal, Viton

 

 CONNECTING ROD & PISTON GROUP 113686
(low pressure)

  Ring Gaps to be Staggered when assembled.

  Pip Mark Indicates Top Surface of Rings.

Yes6

          113686 Low Pressure Piston And Rod Group

ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113936-001 1 Connecting Rod Assembly (Includes Rod, Cap, Scrwes)
2 113936R 1 Connecting Rod, N.S.S., Order Rod Assembly
3 113937R 1 Connecting Rod Cap, N.S.S., Order Rod Assembly
4 110511 KI6 2 Taptite Screw, 5/16-18 UNC X 1.75
5 113609 1 Piston, Low Pressure
6 110190-013 1 Piston Pin (N.S.S. Order Replacement Pin Assembly)
7 111105-001 2 Piston Pin Plug
8 111330 3 Piston Ring
9 6591 2 Oil Ring Rail
10 6590 1 Oil Ring Expander

         Maintenance Parts

Part Number QTY DESCRIPTION
113609-010 1 Low Pressure Piston (. 010 Oversize)
111199 1

Piston Ring Set (Standard)

Includes All Rings Necessary For Installing Standard Rings

111199-010 1

Piston Ring Set (010 Oversize)

Includes All Rings Necessary For Installing .010 Oversize Rings

113609X 1

Piston Assembly . LP (Standard)

Includes Piston. Rings Set. Piston Pin. And Piston Pin Plugs

113609X010 1

Piston Assembly . LP (Oversize)

Includes Piston. Rings Set. Piston Pin. And Piston Pin Plugs

110190-050 1

Replacement Piston Pin Assembly LP

Include Piston Pin And Plugs

 

CONNECTING ROD & PISTON GROUP 113687
(high pressure)

   Ring Gaps to be Staggered when assembled.

   Pip Mark Indicates Top Surface of Rings.

 Yes7

          113687 High Pressure Piston And Rod Group

ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113936X-006 1 Connecting Rod Assembly, With Bearing
2 113936-006 1 Connecting Rod Assembly (Includes Rod, Cap, Scrwes)
3 113936R 1 Connecting Rod, N.S.S., Order Rod Assembly
4 113937R 1 Connecting Rod Cap, N.S.S., Order Rod Assembly
5 110511-KI6 2 Taptite Screw, 5/16-18 UNC X 1.75
6 111112 1 Needle Bearing
7 113610 1 Piston, Low Pressure
8 110190-014 1 Piston Pin (N.S.S. Order Replacement Pin Assembly)
9 111105-002 2 Piston Pin Plug
10 111114 3 Piston Ring
11 111124 2 Oil Ring Rail
12 111123 1 Oil Ring Expander

        Maintenance Parts

Part Number QTY DESCRIPTION
113609-010 1 Low Pressure Piston (. 010 Oversize)
111199 1

Piston Ring Set (Standard)

Includes All Rings Necessary For Installing Standard Rings

111199-010 1

Piston Ring Set (010 Oversize)

Includes All Rings Necessary For Installing .010 Oversize Rings

113609X 1

Piston Assembly . LP (Standard)

Includes Piston. Rings Set. Piston Pin. And Piston Pin Plugs

113609X010 1

Piston Assembly . LP (Oversize)

Includes Piston. Rings Set. Piston Pin. And Piston Pin Plugs

110190-050 1

Replacement Piston Pin Assembly LP

Include Piston Pin And Plugs

N.S.S. =NOT SOLD SEPARATE

 CYLINDER & HEAD GROUP 113685
(less head unloaders)

Qt 3

 

Qt 4Bolt Tightening Cross-Over Pattern

 Head Bolt Torque Instructions:

Tighten Head Bolts in a Cross-Over

Pattern Bringing all Six to 55 FT-LBS

Torque in Even Increments.

 

 Operate Compressor for one hour at full load.

Allow Compressor to Cool to Ambient Temperature then

Regithen Head Bolts to Specified Torques.

 

CYLINDER & HEAD GROUP 113685
(less head unloaders)

113685 Head And Cylinder Group, Less Unloaders

ITEM Part Number QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113941 1 Cylinder
2 113617 1 Gasket, Valve Plate To Cylinder
3 113946X 1 Valve Plate Assembly
4 113946R 1 Valve Plate (N.S.S. Order Valve Plate Assembly)
5 112380 1 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
6 112378-1 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
7 112359-1 1 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
8 112381-1 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
9 112359-2 2 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
10 112379 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
11 112381-2 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
12 112128-J12 4 Flathead SCR, 1/4-20UNC X 1.00 GR 8
13 112373-J02 4 Hex Nut, 1/4-20 UNC
14 113618-003 1 Gasket, Valve Plate To Head
15 113613-M001 1 Cylinder Head, Plain
16 114595N038 6 Flat Washer, 3/8
17 114440-L22 6 Hex, Screw, 3/8-16 UNC X 3.25. Grade 9
18 113943 1 Gasket, Cylinder To Crankcase
19 113606 1 Intercooler (N.S.S., Order Replacement KIT)
20 2961-100 1 Pressure Relief Valve
21 110919-024 2 Tube Fitting, 90° Elbow, 3/4Tx3/4MP
22 112225-2 1 Intercooler Clamp
23 123478-L10 1 Hex Screw. 3/8-16 UNC X.75. Grade 5
24 115037-L14 6 Screw. Cap Hex. Sealant. Grade 5

Maintenance Parts

Part Number QTY Description
114096-002 1

Valve Assembly Replacement Kit

Includes Items 2,3,14,16,17,& Instructions

113606K 1

Intercooler Replacement Kit

Includes Intercooler And Nut/Sleeve Fittings

N.S.S. = Not Sold Separate

* Install With Teflon® Tape

 

QT-5 AIR FILTERTER

Qt 1

 

110377S100 & 110377S101                               110377E100   
Hooded Air Filter / Silencer                                Air Filter Element. 
(Requires 110377E100
Air Filter Element).

 

CYLINDER & HEAD GROUP 113685-001
(with head unloaders)

Qt 3                                                                                                                 

Qt 4 Bolt Tightening Cross-Over Pattern

 Head Bolt Torque Instructions:

Tighten Head Bolts in a Cross-Over

Pattern Bringing all Six to 55 FT-LBS

Torque in Even Increments.

 

 Operate Compressor for one hour at full load.

Allow Compressor to Cool to Ambient Temperature then

Regithen Head Bolts to Specified Torques.

 

 CYLINDER & HEAD GROUP 113685-001
(with head unloaders)

ITEM Part Number QTY DESCRIPTION
1 113941 1 Cylinder
2 113617 1 Gasket, Valve Plate To Cylinder
3 113946X 1 Valve Plate Assembly
4 113946R 1 Valve Plate (N.S.S. Order Valve Plate Assembly)
5 112380 1 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
6 112378-1 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
7 112359-1 1 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
8 112381-1 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
9 112359-2 2 Reed Valve (N.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly)
10 112379 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
11 112381-2 1 Bumper IN.S.S. Order V.P. Assembly
12 112128-J12 4 Flathead SCR, 1/4-20UNC X 1.00 GR 8
13 112373-J02 4 Hex Nut, 1/4-20 UNC
14 113618-003 1 Gasket, Valve Plate To Head
15 113613-M001 1 Cylinder Head, Plain
16 114595N038 6 Flat Washer, 3/8
17 114440-L22 6 Hex, Screw, 3/8-16 UNC X 3.25. Grade 9
18 113943 1 Gasket, Cylinder To Crankcase
19 113606 1 Intercooler (N.S.S., Order Replacement KIT)
20 2961-100 1 Pressure Relief Valve
21 110919-024 2 Tube Fitting, 90° Elbow, 3/4Tx3/4MP
22 112225-2 1 Intercooler Clamp
23 123478-L10 1 Hex Screw. 3/8-16 UNC X.75. Grade 5
24 115037-L14 6 Screw. Cap Hex. Sealant. Grade 5
25 111591X1 1 Unloader, Intake, LP
26 111591X2 1 Unloader, Intake, LP
27 112708-908 2 "O"Ring, Silicone
28 2708 1 Tube Fitting, 90° Elbow, 1/4x1/4MP
29 124351-004 1 Male Branch Tee 1/4Tx1/4P

Maintenance Parts

Part Number QTY Description
114096-002 1

Valve Assembly Replacement Kit

  Includes Items 2,3,14,16,17,& Instructions

113606K 1

Intercooler Replacement Kit

  Includes Intercooler And Nut/Sleeve Fittings

N.S.S. = Not Sold Separate

* Install With Teflon® Tape

QT-5 AIR FILTER

Qt 1

 

110377S100& 110377S101                                          110377E100   
Hooded Air Filter / Silencer                                    Air Filter Element. 
(Requires 110377E100
Air Filter Element).

 

 CONTROL PIPING SCHEMATIC

  •     Control Piping For Automatic Start/Stop

      (with loadless starting)

Yes1            

  •     Control Piping For Continuous Run

Yes2

  • Control Piping For Dual Control

 Pilot valve is open (stem screwed out) for Continuous Run operation Pilot valve is closed (stem screwed in)

Yes3

 PILOT VALVES

Yes4

110832 Series Pilot Valve (continuous run operation)

Add dash # listed below to 110832 (per pressure setting) to
obtain correct pilot valve.

 

Dash            # Load PSI            Unload PSI
-100                      90                        100
-997                      *                    30-70 adjustable
-998                      *                    71-150 adjustable
-999                      *                   151-175 adjustable


*
Customer to set, see differential setting chart. Additional
factory preset valves are available upon request.

 

Yes5 

110998 Series Pilot Valve (dual control operation)

Add dash # listed below to 110998 (per pressure setting) to
obtain correct pilot valve.

 

Dash                   # Load PSI        Unload PSI
-115                      100                  115
-140                      125                  140
-165                      150                  165

 

Pilot Valve Repair Kit 110832-051

Can be used to repair 110832 series pilot valves only. Customer
must specify which spring when ordering kit.

 

ITEM                                  PART
#                  Qty                Number                   Description

1                    2                                                     screen

2                    1                                                     filter

3                    1                                                     "o"ring

4                    1             see chart below           pilot valve spring

5                    1                                                     ball

 

Differential Setting Chart

Applies to 110998 series pilot valves only

 

Unload          Min. Dif.           Max. Dif.
(PSI)             (PSI)                (PSI)
40                  2                      5
60                  3                     10
100                4                     20
150                5                     30
175                5                     45

 

Differential Setting Chart

Spring Part # Unload Min. Dif. Max. Dif.
(item 4) (PSI) (PSI) (PSI)
110832-052 (red) 30 2 4
                   " 40 5 8
                   " 50 5 8
                   " 60 5 8
                   " 70 5 10
110832-053 (yellow) 80 5 10
                   " 90 5 12
                   " 100 5 13
                   " 110 5 15
                   " 120 5 15
                   " 130 5 18
                   " 140 5 18
                   " 150 5 20
110832-054 (green) 160 5 15
                   " 170 5 20
                   " 175 5 23

 

                             WARNING !

Not all pilots are for use with all compressor systems. Make sure that the pilot you order is set within the safe operating limits of your compressor. Failure to heed this warning could result in an explosion.

...
Click here - fbetting view betfair bonus